Skip to content

1004 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2004

Property Information

Block50
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,095
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
51%
Improvement Value:$284,400
49%
Total Assessment$581,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,517-8.7%
2024$11,517+4.1%
2023$11,063+1.2%
2022$10,937+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-045318-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056125-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,095DeedBook 7246, Page 207NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/15/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903