Skip to content

412 11th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2024

Property Information

Block52
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,015
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
46%
Improvement Value:$365,900
54%
Total Assessment$673,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,132+21.6%
2024$9,979+4.1%
2023$9,586+1.2%
2022$9,477+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,015DeedBook 9798, Page 402Recorded1/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,015DeedBook 9275, Page 284Recorded1/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003154-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,750
DeedBook 4828, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893