Skip to content

601 13th/1219 Morris StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2022

Property Information

Block59
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3B-3U-H-AG/2F1U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,213
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,600
32%
Improvement Value:$580,600
68%
Total Assessment$848,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,276-18.7%
2024$16,326+4.3%
2023$15,651+1.2%
2022$15,468-1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,213DeedBook 9172, Page 796Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020444-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898