Skip to content

1203 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2006

Property Information

Block62
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3B-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,700
48%
Improvement Value:$297,800
52%
Total Assessment$572,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,950-16.8%
2024$10,760+4.3%
2023$10,315+1.2%
2022$10,195+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012597-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022617-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893