Skip to content

1211 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2016

Property Information

Block62
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,600
45%
Improvement Value:$324,900
55%
Total Assessment$595,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,768-6.6%
2024$11,532+4.1%
2023$11,078+1.2%
2022$10,952+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 9117, Page 135Recorded5/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049199-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913