Skip to content

1405 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1929
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$9,297,644
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block74
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5B-67U-H
Dwellings67
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,020,000
46%
Improvement Value:$4,749,300
54%
Total Assessment$8,769,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$169,737+18.5%
2024$143,203+4.3%
2023$137,279+1.2%
2022$135,691+2.9%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$9,297,644

From:

To:

DeedBook 9378, Page 132NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded2/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$8,100,300

From:

To:

DeedBook 9101, Page 749Recorded2/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$6,030,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8869, Page 320NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/7/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$5,090,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7427, Page 314Recorded12/27/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,696,547
DeedBook 5961, Page 149

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,700,000
DeedBook 5772, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929