Skip to content

621 17th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2023

Property Information

Block85
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H-1AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,951
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$397,700
49%
Improvement Value:$413,700
51%
Total Assessment$811,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,671-2.4%
2024$15,030+8.1%
2023$13,908+1.2%
2022$13,746+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 9734, Page 674Recorded3/16/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 5839, Page 535Recorded10/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 9129, Page 455Recorded7/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031908-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$492,340

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 7589, Page 94Recorded6/21/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5123, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898