Skip to content

616 16th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2019

Property Information

Block85
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-1AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,882
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$332,100
55%
Improvement Value:$276,000
45%
Total Assessment$608,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,996-25.0%
2024$14,661+4.1%
2023$14,083+1.2%
2022$13,923+19.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 9393, Page 452NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012794-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002543-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908