Skip to content

322 11th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$352,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2020

Property Information

Block51
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,910
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$318,000
52%
Improvement Value:$296,900
48%
Total Assessment$614,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,114+26.3%
2024$8,803-20.5%
2023$11,078+1.2%
2022$10,952+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006765-25

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-013152-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,910DeedBook 9471, Page 93NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5349, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903