Skip to content

525 60th Street(Block 127 Lot 1)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$3,600,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block127
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-23U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage14,640
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,900
23%
Improvement Value:$387,600
77%
Total Assessment$503,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$41,584+4.1%
2024$39,953+12.3%
2023$35,592+7.3%
2022$33,159+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$3,600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft14,640DeedBook 9459, Page 593NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$2,162,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8869, Page 176NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/7/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8146, Page 31Recorded3/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$9,570,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920