Skip to content

5906 Kennedy Blvd WestWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1935
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2019

Property Information

Block134
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-C
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,262
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
43%
Improvement Value:$94,500
57%
Total Assessment$165,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,627+4.1%
2024$13,093+3.2%
2023$12,687+0.7%
2022$12,598+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,262DeedBook 9436, Page 198Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,262DeedBook 9155, Page 28Recorded10/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 8947, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8947, Page 93Recorded12/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8868, Page 729NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/5/2012

Foreclosure Case F-001153-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8453, Page 205Recorded3/3/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935