Skip to content

512 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2006

Property Information

Block161
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
58%
Improvement Value:$66,400
42%
Total Assessment$158,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,253+2.0%
2024$12,008-1.7%
2023$12,218+0.7%
2022$12,132+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003952-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058254-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 8081, Page 192Recorded1/3/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 7359, Page 323Recorded9/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959