Skip to content

6116 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2016

Property Information

Block149
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F-2U
Dwellings3
ZoningC-H
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
54%
Improvement Value:$43,000
46%
Total Assessment$93,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,171+2.0%
2024$7,028-1.7%
2023$7,151+0.7%
2022$7,101+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 9129, Page 694Recorded7/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 9065, Page 943Recorded9/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012969-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036504-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5894, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919