Skip to content

6133 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2008

Property Information

Block147
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-CB-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,027
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
50%
Improvement Value:$49,600
50%
Total Assessment$99,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,680+2.0%
2024$7,527-1.7%
2023$7,658+0.7%
2022$7,604+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012725-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023976-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-046738-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,027DeedBook 8449, Page 284Recorded2/26/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,027DeedBook 7620, Page 280Recorded7/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 5842, Page 102

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5527, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919