Skip to content

515 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2010

Property Information

Block161
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1&2S-F-3U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
71%
Improvement Value:$36,000
29%
Total Assessment$123,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,501+4.8%
2024$9,068-1.7%
2023$9,227+0.7%
2022$9,162+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 8728, Page 377Recorded4/29/2010

Foreclosure Case F-001178-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929