Skip to content

6220 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1928
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2000

Property Information

Block21
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-3U-1C
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,850
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
36%
Improvement Value:$180,500
64%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,125+4.1%
2024$22,218+3.2%
2023$21,529+0.7%
2022$21,378+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034754-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5606, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928