Skip to content

200 61st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2025

Property Information

Block42
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-1U-COM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,100
35%
Improvement Value:$89,300
65%
Total Assessment$137,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,348+4.1%
2024$10,903+3.2%
2023$10,565+17.9%
2022$8,963+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 9726, Page 710Recorded2/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005277-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 5271, Page 84