Skip to content

6109 Monroe Pl Unit 4cWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$80,595
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block49
Lot20
QualifierC0043
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BD 1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage646
Acreage4.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
45%
Improvement Value:$14,300
55%
Total Assessment$25,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,131+4.1%
2024$2,047+3.2%
2023$1,984+0.7%
2022$1,970+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$80,595

From:

To:

DeedBook 9255, Page 130NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9255, Page 125NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$108,100
DeedBook 7783, Page 216