Skip to content

49 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2022

Property Information

Block5
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
56%
Improvement Value:$60,000
44%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,150+4.1%
2024$10,712+3.2%
2023$10,380+0.7%
2022$10,307+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006756-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 9712, Page 680NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008416-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 7360, Page 140Recorded9/14/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5276, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914