Skip to content

590 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2017

Property Information

Block160
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
42%
Improvement Value:$68,100
58%
Total Assessment$118,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,107+2.0%
2024$8,925-1.7%
2023$9,081+0.7%
2022$9,017+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 9194, Page 874NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048430-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009619-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5915, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919