Skip to content

216 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2024

Property Information

Block61
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
45%
Improvement Value:$76,900
55%
Total Assessment$139,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,749+2.0%
2024$10,534-1.7%
2023$10,718+0.7%
2022$10,643+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 9872, Page 439Recorded1/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,793

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 9017, Page 847NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048058-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5546, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914