Skip to content

416 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2021

Property Information

Block67
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,882
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
51%
Improvement Value:$59,100
49%
Total Assessment$121,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,377+2.0%
2024$9,189-1.7%
2023$9,350+0.7%
2022$9,284+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 9618, Page 993Recorded12/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 9111, Page 908

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 9058, Page 30Recorded8/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048984-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 7542, Page 103Recorded5/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 5889, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4731, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899