Skip to content

5512 Grant PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2025

Property Information

Block82
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
49%
Improvement Value:$50,500
51%
Total Assessment$98,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,595+2.0%
2024$7,444-1.7%
2023$7,574+0.7%
2022$7,520+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 9908, Page 320Recorded6/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
DeedBook 9150, Page 982

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 9150, Page 982Recorded10/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8979, Page 685NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/26/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8337, Page 266Recorded9/27/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8120, Page 96NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899