Skip to content

6112 Monroe PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2021

Property Information

Block48
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
39%
Improvement Value:$97,800
61%
Total Assessment$160,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,361+2.0%
2024$12,114-1.7%
2023$12,325+0.7%
2022$12,239+17.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9554, Page 741NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$434,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9391, Page 207NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030839-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020677-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$409,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 7704, Page 322Recorded10/25/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899