Skip to content

5600 Hudson Ave(Unit C0007)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2022

Property Information

Block74
Lot1
QualifierC0007
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,600
31%
Improvement Value:$29,900
69%
Total Assessment$43,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,593+4.1%
2024$3,452+3.2%
2023$3,345+0.7%
2022$3,321+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9690, Page 58Recorded8/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9492, Page 143Recorded6/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9196, Page 686NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8334, Page 196NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/24/2007