Skip to content

315 56th St(Unit C0033)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2025

Property Information

Block81
Lot3
QualifierC0033
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,400
70%
Improvement Value:$6,100
30%
Total Assessment$20,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,581+2.1%
2024$1,549-1.7%
2023$1,576+0.7%
2022$1,565+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9889, Page 539NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9075, Page 905NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 8014, Page 316