Skip to content

404 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 1999

Property Information

Block98
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,500
53%
Improvement Value:$72,400
47%
Total Assessment$152,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,790+2.0%
2024$11,555-1.7%
2023$11,756+0.7%
2022$11,674+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001134-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014345-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020232-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035189-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5478, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899