1473 Route 179 (Block 3 Lot 11) Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $508,500
- Last sale
- $1Nov 12, 2024
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 3,932 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 4.21 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR-4
- Square feet
- 3,932
- Acreage
- 4.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $156,600
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $351,900
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $508,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,924
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1945–20244events19452024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,924 | +0.8% | $156,600 | $351,900 | $508,500 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | +10.1% | $132,700 | $320,100 | $452,800 |
| 2022 | $8,944 | +2.5% | $130,100 | $311,200 | $441,300 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | +1.9% | $130,100 | $275,600 | $405,700 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | +1.7% | $130,100 | $257,800 | $387,900 |
| 2019 | $8,414 | +2.6% | $136,100 | $248,900 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | +10.0% | $132,700 | $243,600 | $376,300 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | +1.6% | $126,100 | $240,100 | $366,200 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | +22.1% | $90,100 | $240,100 | $330,200 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | -17.6% | $83,100 | $236,500 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $7,295 | -0.2% | $83,100 | $233,900 | $317,000 |
| 2013 | $7,307 | -9.4% | $82,300 | $226,800 | $309,100 |
| 2012 | $8,062 | +2.8% | $85,500 | $223,200 | $308,700 |
| 2011 | $7,840 | +4.0% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2010 | $7,537 | +1.9% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2009 | $7,395 | +2.3% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2008 | $7,230 | +4.7% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2007 | $6,907 | +9.6% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2006 | $6,301 | +2.4% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2005 | $6,154 | +4.2% | $100,500 | $303,400 | $403,900 |
| 2004 | $5,908 | -0.0% | $100,500 | $289,000 | $389,500 |
| 2003 | $5,910 | +0.6% | $90,500 | $241,400 | $331,900 |
| 2002 | $5,874 | +7.6% | $84,300 | $215,700 | $300,000 |
| 2001 | $5,461 | +7.6% | $71,700 | $202,800 | $274,500 |
| 2000 | $5,077 | +10.5% | $66,100 | $199,000 | $265,100 |
| 1999 | $4,595 | +3.2% | $62,100 | $178,500 | $240,600 |
| 1998 | $4,451 | +3.9% | $62,100 | $178,500 | $240,600 |
| 1997 | $4,283 | -3.3% | $62,100 | $178,500 | $240,600 |
| 1996 | $4,427 | +5.8% | $62,100 | $178,500 | $240,600 |
| 1995 | $4,184 | +7.3% | $62,100 | $178,500 | $240,600 |
| 1994 | $3,899 | +5.6% | $66,100 | $171,600 | $237,700 |
| 1993 | $3,691 | -8.2% | $66,400 | $165,700 | $232,100 |
| 1992 | $4,021 | +13.6% | $65,000 | $165,700 | $230,700 |
| 1991 | $3,541 | +7.7% | $80,000 | $172,900 | $252,900 |
| 1990 | $3,288 | -10.8% | $80,000 | $172,900 | $252,900 |
| 1989 | $3,686 | — | $80,000 | $172,900 | $252,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3.01
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 1473 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11 (Q0042)
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12 (Q0003)
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13 (Q0001)
- 1465 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 1465 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14 (Q0003)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15 (Q0054)
- 1469 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16
- 1469 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (Q0041)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (T01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
