1469 Route 179 (Block 3 Lot 16) Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Built 1927 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $438,800
- Last sale
- $1Jan 25, 2019
- Built
- 1927
- Size
- 1,462 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 1.00 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- HC
- Square feet
- 1,462
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $299,900
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $438,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,696
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1927–20197events19272019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $105,157
Deed recorded
-82% vs 2015Held6 mo - $594,843
Deed recorded
Held1.2 yrs - 89 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,696 | +0.8% | $138,900 | $299,900 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | +9.4% | $129,500 | $264,000 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | +2.2% | $127,000 | $256,600 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | +1.5% | $127,000 | $227,500 | $354,500 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | +2.9% | $127,000 | $212,900 | $339,900 |
| 2019 | $7,383 | +0.3% | $133,000 | $205,600 | $338,600 |
| 2018 | $7,361 | +11.4% | $129,000 | $201,200 | $330,200 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | +1.9% | $123,000 | $205,600 | $328,600 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | +22.1% | $87,000 | $205,600 | $292,600 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | -17.7% | $80,000 | $202,500 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | +0.1% | $80,000 | $200,200 | $280,200 |
| 2013 | $6,452 | +1.5% | $79,300 | $194,300 | $273,600 |
| 2012 | $6,357 | +2.8% | $81,300 | $191,300 | $272,600 |
| 2011 | $6,182 | +4.0% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2010 | $5,943 | +1.9% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2009 | $5,832 | +2.3% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2008 | $5,701 | +4.7% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2007 | $5,446 | +9.6% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2006 | $4,969 | +4.2% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2005 | $4,768 | +1.9% | $95,000 | $223,500 | $318,500 |
| 2004 | $4,680 | -0.7% | $95,000 | $206,800 | $301,800 |
| 2003 | $4,710 | +1.2% | $85,000 | $177,900 | $262,900 |
| 2002 | $4,657 | +15.7% | $80,000 | $159,100 | $239,100 |
| 2001 | $4,023 | +7.8% | $68,000 | $149,600 | $217,600 |
| 2000 | $3,733 | +10.5% | $63,000 | $132,300 | $195,300 |
| 1999 | $3,379 | +3.2% | $59,000 | $117,900 | $176,900 |
| 1998 | $3,273 | +3.9% | $59,000 | $117,900 | $176,900 |
| 1997 | $3,149 | -4.1% | $59,000 | $117,900 | $176,900 |
| 1996 | $3,284 | +4.9% | $59,000 | $117,900 | $176,900 |
| 1995 | $3,131 | +9.1% | $59,000 | $119,500 | $178,500 |
| 1994 | $2,869 | +5.0% | $63,000 | $114,900 | $177,900 |
| 1993 | $2,733 | -9.7% | $65,000 | $105,800 | $170,800 |
| 1992 | $3,027 | +13.6% | $65,000 | $105,800 | $170,800 |
| 1991 | $2,666 | +7.7% | $80,000 | $110,400 | $190,400 |
| 1990 | $2,475 | +0.4% | $80,000 | $110,400 | $190,400 |
| 1989 | $2,466 | — | $80,000 | $110,400 | $190,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3.01
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 1473 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11 (Q0042)
- 1473 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12 (Q0003)
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13 (Q0001)
- 1465 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 1465 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14 (Q0003)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15 (Q0054)
- 1469 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (Q0041)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (T01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
