1465 Route 179 (Block 3 Lot 14) Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Built 1774 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $429,600
- Last sale
- $1Apr 5, 2019
- Built
- 1774
- Size
- 2,444 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 1.00 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR-4
- Square feet
- 2,444
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $290,700
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $429,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,234
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1774–20194events17742019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $170,000
Deed recorded
- 211 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,234 | +0.7% | $138,900 | $290,700 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | +9.3% | $129,500 | $243,100 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | +2.1% | $127,000 | $236,400 | $363,400 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | +1.4% | $127,000 | $209,300 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | +2.9% | $127,000 | $195,800 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | +2.7% | $133,000 | $189,100 | $322,100 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | +12.5% | $129,000 | $185,000 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | +2.0% | $123,000 | $182,300 | $305,300 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | +22.4% | $87,000 | $182,300 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | -17.8% | $80,000 | $179,600 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | -0.0% | $80,000 | $176,900 | $256,900 |
| 2013 | $5,925 | +6.0% | $79,300 | $171,700 | $251,000 |
| 2012 | $5,591 | +2.8% | $81,300 | $169,000 | $250,300 |
| 2011 | $5,437 | +4.0% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2010 | $5,227 | +1.9% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2009 | $5,129 | +2.3% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2008 | $5,014 | +4.7% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2007 | $4,790 | +9.6% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2006 | $4,370 | +4.7% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2005 | $4,173 | -1.2% | $95,000 | $185,100 | $280,100 |
| 2004 | $4,224 | -0.7% | $95,000 | $169,100 | $264,100 |
| 2003 | $4,255 | +1.5% | $85,000 | $152,300 | $237,300 |
| 2002 | $4,192 | +23.3% | $80,000 | $136,000 | $216,000 |
| 2001 | $3,399 | +7.0% | $68,000 | $127,900 | $195,900 |
| 2000 | $3,176 | +10.5% | $63,000 | $102,000 | $165,000 |
| 1999 | $2,875 | +3.2% | $59,000 | $91,500 | $150,500 |
| 1998 | $2,784 | +3.9% | $59,000 | $91,500 | $150,500 |
| 1997 | $2,679 | -3.3% | $59,000 | $91,500 | $150,500 |
| 1996 | $2,769 | +4.2% | $59,000 | $91,500 | $150,500 |
| 1995 | $2,658 | +7.5% | $59,000 | $91,500 | $150,500 |
| 1994 | $2,471 | +5.0% | $63,000 | $88,000 | $151,000 |
| 1993 | $2,354 | -54.0% | $62,500 | $84,600 | $147,100 |
| 1992 | $5,117 | +120.4% | $62,500 | $84,600 | $147,100 |
| 1991 | $2,321 | +7.7% | $233,500 | $88,300 | $321,800 |
| 1990 | $2,155 | -1.4% | $77,500 | $88,300 | $165,800 |
| 1989 | $2,186 | — | $77,500 | $88,300 | $165,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3.01
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 1473 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11 (Q0042)
- 1473 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12 (Q0003)
- Route 202, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13 (Q0001)
- 1465 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14 (Q0003)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15 (Q0054)
- 1469 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16
- 1469 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (Q0041)
- 1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16 (T01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
