Skip to content

41 Hillman Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2005

Property Information

Block125
Lot625
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
29%
Improvement Value:$104,300
71%
Total Assessment$147,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,793+6.4%
2024$5,446+5.4%
2023$5,169+1.4%
2022$5,095+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010853-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-045854-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 3340, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950