Skip to content

19 Orne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$394,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2023

Property Information

Block126
Lot528
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,322
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
21%
Improvement Value:$198,000
79%
Total Assessment$249,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,608+6.4%
2024$9,032+41.3%
2023$6,390+1.4%
2022$6,299+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000
Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 6524, Page 1332Recorded6/1/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 6502, Page 1128

Foreclosure Case F-015244-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956