Skip to content

35 Hawthorne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block137
Lot122
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,299
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
31%
Improvement Value:$106,400
69%
Total Assessment$154,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,065+6.4%
2024$5,701+5.4%
2023$5,411+1.4%
2022$5,334+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft650DeedBook 6249, Page 1168Recorded5/16/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$269,509
DeedBook 6234, Page 678

Foreclosure Case F-009448-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4344, Page 194

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 3065, Page 249

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955