Skip to content

50 Groveland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2025

Property Information

Block137
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,611
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
25%
Improvement Value:$131,800
75%
Total Assessment$174,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,625+6.6%
2024$6,212+5.6%
2023$5,884+1.5%
2022$5,796+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,611DeedBook 6615, Page 898Recorded1/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,611DeedBook 6603, Page 953Recorded9/12/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002718-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053201-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$48,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955