Skip to content

36 Browning Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2019

Property Information

Block150
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
39%
Improvement Value:$84,700
61%
Total Assessment$138,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,455+6.4%
2024$5,128+5.4%
2023$4,867+1.4%
2022$4,798+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6358, Page 1680Recorded2/25/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$131,502
DeedBook 6352, Page 193

Foreclosure Case F-015227-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954