Skip to content

40 Browning AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2016

Property Information

Block150
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
28%
Improvement Value:$138,600
72%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,575+6.4%
2024$7,120+5.4%
2023$6,758+1.4%
2022$6,662+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012350-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 4428, Page 112

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,000
DeedBook 3198, Page 230