Skip to content

19 Loring Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2005

Property Information

Block150
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
31%
Improvement Value:$119,400
69%
Total Assessment$173,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,820+6.4%
2024$6,411+5.4%
2023$6,085+1.4%
2022$5,998+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020213-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 3018, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951