Skip to content

106 Louisiana Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2009

Property Information

Block156
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
25%
Improvement Value:$156,900
75%
Total Assessment$207,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,177+6.4%
2024$7,686+5.4%
2023$7,295+1.4%
2022$7,191+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$167,000
DeedBook 6038, Page 583

Foreclosure Case F-047598-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 3035, Page 16

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 2832, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960