Skip to content

186 King Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$130,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2018

Property Information

Block174
Lot534
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$136,700
74%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,264+6.4%
2024$6,828+5.4%
2023$6,481+1.4%
2022$6,389+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 6350, Page 744Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005003-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950