Skip to content

20 Mabel St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$117,969
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2018

Property Information

Block189
Lot142
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
27%
Improvement Value:$108,900
73%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,896+6.4%
2024$5,542+5.4%
2023$5,260+1.4%
2022$5,185+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,969
DeedBook 6325, Page 484

Foreclosure Case F-001202-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-063710-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4612, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940