Skip to content

478 Ewingville Rd

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2015

Property Information

Block223
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
31%
Improvement Value:$117,600
69%
Total Assessment$170,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,722+6.4%
2024$6,318+5.4%
2023$5,997+1.4%
2022$5,911+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 6234, Page 167Recorded11/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-055658-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 3595, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 2846, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 2580, Page 853

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920