Skip to content

23 Van Duyn Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2010

Property Information

Block230
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
25%
Improvement Value:$171,000
75%
Total Assessment$227,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,955+6.4%
2024$8,418+5.4%
2023$7,990+1.4%
2022$7,876+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 6075, Page 957

Foreclosure Case F-037865-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 3904, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,200
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955