Skip to content

72 Lanning St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$147,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2020

Property Information

Block241
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
23%
Improvement Value:$147,300
77%
Total Assessment$191,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,543+41.7%
2024$5,324+5.4%
2023$5,053+1.4%
2022$4,981+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6410, Page 1187Recorded8/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$120,113
DeedBook 6385, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$120,113
DeedBook 6352, Page 55

Foreclosure Case F-031956-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960