Skip to content

35 Steinway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2019

Property Information

Block258
Lot107
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
30%
Improvement Value:$139,300
70%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,838+6.4%
2024$7,368+5.4%
2023$6,993-12.3%
2022$7,973+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 6379, Page 209Recorded8/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,374DeedBook 6285, Page 667Recorded5/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018642-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4530, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$105,800
DeedBook 3077, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950