Skip to content

5 Dover Ct

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2019

Property Information

Block263
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
23%
Improvement Value:$160,100
77%
Total Assessment$207,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,177+6.4%
2024$7,686+2.2%
2023$7,523+1.4%
2022$7,416+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 6386, Page 420Recorded11/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 6362, Page 836Recorded3/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,988
DeedBook 6350, Page 867

Foreclosure Case F-002756-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950