Skip to content

46 Stratford Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$198,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2005

Property Information

Block266
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
30%
Improvement Value:$107,900
70%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,092+6.4%
2024$5,727+5.4%
2023$5,435+1.4%
2022$5,358+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021631-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024442-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,500
DeedBook 5480, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 4084, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945