Skip to content

1053 Terrace Blvd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2018

Property Information

Block463
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
32%
Improvement Value:$111,200
68%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,470+6.4%
2024$6,082+5.4%
2023$5,772+1.4%
2022$5,690+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 6336, Page 159Recorded8/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 6263, Page 1591Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020954-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010854-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5876, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 4792, Page 76

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2715, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949