Skip to content

138 Western AveTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block270
Lot138
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage907
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,100
35%
Improvement Value:$98,600
65%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,966+6.4%
2024$5,608+5.4%
2023$5,323+1.9%
2022$5,223+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft907DeedBook 6416, Page 1147Recorded10/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000571-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925