Skip to content

521 Greenway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2017

Property Information

Block280
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
38%
Improvement Value:$103,000
62%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,497+6.4%
2024$6,107+5.4%
2023$5,797+1.4%
2022$5,714+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 6309, Page 1792Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$275,353
DeedBook 6256, Page 1020

Foreclosure Case F-015237-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,500
DeedBook 4766, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 3695, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 2836, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 2649, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950