Skip to content

415 Vannest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2003

Property Information

Block317
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,717
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
27%
Improvement Value:$130,200
73%
Total Assessment$178,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,032+6.4%
2024$6,610+5.4%
2023$6,274+1.4%
2022$6,185+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013489-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012665-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 4666, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4505, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3436, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2579, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950